Last Saturday night was our Senior Presentation Dinner Awards night. It was a great night & some great people were honored.

All of of senior teams gave out their awards and there were some other special awards presented including:

  • Life Member - Peter Weingarth
  • Life Member - Andy Brown
  • Club Person of the Year - Tiffany Burgess
  • Quiet Achievers Award - Melanie and Emily Bate

Other awards that were given out at the junior presentation included:

  • Committee Appreciation Award - Karen Wiggins
  • Committee Appreciation Award - Fiona Jobson
  • Presidents Award - Stewart Hume
  • Development of Players Award - Drew Mumford
  • Development of Players Award - John Thomson

And not to forget about our 10 year shirt awards winners:

  • Jayden Thomson
  • Sam Van Zuylen
  • Toby Mumford
  • Joshua Smith
  • Tom Evans
  • Evan Richards
  • Brett Taylor
  • Andy Brown
  • Harry Hampson
  • Charlotte Voss

 Congratulations to all of our 2018 award winners, and thanks very much for your service to our club! See you all in season 2019...

 840 320 2018 Preso 1

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

840 2018 Preso 11

Field Status

CP1 OPEN
CP2 OPEN
GW2 OPEN
GW3 OPEN
GW4,5 OPEN

 

Updated: 7:20AM

Sat 25th May 2019

Next Club Meeting

  • Mon 3rd June
  • 7:00PM
  • GW Clubhouse

This Weeks Roster

SETUP

Fri 24 May

5:00PM

CP1

Wom 3rd

Fri 24 May

5:00PM

CP2

2nd Men

Sat 25 May

8:00AM

CP1

16 Anacondas

Sat 25 May

8:00AM

CP2

13 Torpedoes

Sat 25 May

8:00AM

GW

11 Bobcats

Sat 25 May

9:20AM

GW3

12 Warriors

Sat 25 May

8:00AM

GW

9 Kookaburras

Sun 26 May

10:00AM

CP1

13 Red Devils

Tue 28 May

5:00PM

CP1

15 Wizards

Tue 28 May

5:00PM

CP2

14 Strikers

CANTEEN

Fri 24 May

CP

Wom3rd

Fri 24 May

CP

Wom Prems

Sat 25 May

CP

16 Anacondas

Sat 25 May

CP

14 Huntsmen

Sat 25 May

CP

Res. Men

Sat 25 May

CP

Prem Men

Sat 25 May

GW

10 Platypuses

Sat 25 May

GW

11 Pumas

Sat 25 May

GW

12 Gladiators

Sat 25 May

GW

6th Men

Sat 25 May

GW

3rd Men

Sat 25 May

GW

7 Hotrods

Sat 25 May

GW

7 Firestars

Sat 25 May

GW

9 Cockatoos

Sun 26 May

CP

13 Red Devils

Sun 26 May

CP

Wom 5th

Sun 26 May

CP

Wom 4th

Tue 28 May

CP

15 Wizards

Tue 28 May

CP

2nd Men

 Click here for the full roster.

Our Sponsors

NP Introducer 210 

Jontom 210 130

BGrounded 210 130

NP Introducer 210

NP Introducer 210

NP Introducer 210

NP Introducer 210

Thursday Plantation 210 130

wiggins card 210 130

Plateau Tyres 210 130

Lomax 210 130